Skip to content

Activities

Here you can find a list of all the activities that happen during the week in the Community Centre.

ActivityDayTimeRoom
Teach na Leanaí Pre School and After SchoolMonday to Friday07:30 a.m. – 06:00 p.m.Room D1/ D2/ D3
Happy Feet Pre-SchoolMonday to Friday07:30 a.m. – 06:00 p.m.Room B1/ B2/ B3
Good Vibes FitnessMonday to Friday07:00 a.m. – 08:00 p.m. (by Appointment)Gym
Thatch Bridge ClubMonday10:00 a.m. – 01:00 p.m.Main Hall
Active Retired GymMonday10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.Gym
Speech and DramaMonday02:00 p.m. – 06:00 p.m.C102
Kangoo DiscoveryMonday04:45 p.m. – 05:45 p.m.Main Hall
Irish Dancing (Anne)Monday06:00 p.m. – 08:00 p.m.Main Hall
Zumba Classes (Fiona)Monday07:30 p.m. – 08:30 p.m.Sports Hall
Kangoo JumpsMonday08:15 p.m. – 09:15 p.m.Main Hall
Scoil ChronainTuesday09:00 a.m. – 02:30 p.m.Sport Hall
Community WalkTuesday02:30 p.m. – 03:30 p.m.Rathcoole Park
Dance City IrelandTuesday05:00 p.m. – 08:00 p.m.Main Hall
Maths GrindsTuesday06:00 p.m. – 08:00 p.m.C101
Karate (Martin)Tuesday06:00 p.m. – 08:30 p.m.Sports Hall
PilatesTuesday07:00 p.m. – 09:00 p.m.C102
MeditationTuesday07:30 p.m. – 08:30 p.m.John Nolan
Toddler’s WorldWednesday10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.Sports Hall
Active Retired GymWednesday10:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.Gym
Mens ClubWednesday11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.Room 2
Active Retired (every 2nd Week)Wednesday11:00 a.m. – 01:00 p.m.Main Hall
Music GenerationWednesday03:00 p.m. – 06:15 p.m.Main Hall + Other Rooms
Zumba Classes (Clare)Wednesday07:00 p.m. – 08:00 p.m.Sports Hall
Kangoo JumpsWednesday08:00 p.m. – 09:00 p.m.Main Hall
Art & Drama Club for kids w/Special needsThursday04:00 p.m. – 05:00 p.m.Main Hall
Scoil ChronainThursday09:00 a.m. – 02:30 p.m.Sports Hall
Toddler ClassesThursday10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.C102
FitstepsThursday11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.Main Hall
Karate (Martin)Thursday06:00 p.m. – 08:30 p.m.Sports Hall
Bridge ClubThursday07:00p.m. – 10:30 p.m.Main Hall
YogaThursday07:00 p.m. – 08:00 p.m.C102
Camera Club (every 2nd Week)Thursday07:00 p.m. – 09:00 p.m.Room 2
Strictly Come Dancing fitness class FITSTEPSThursday11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.Main Hall
School of Dance (Tanya)Friday02:00 p.m. – 08:00 p.m.Main Hall
Brickx ClubFriday04:00 p.m. – 05:00 p.m.C102
Christs Centred FellowshipFriday07:00 p.m. – 09:30 p.m.C102
Baton TwirlingSaturday11:00 a.m. – 01:00 p.m.Sports Hall
Little KickersSunday09:30 a.m.– 13:15 p.m.Sports Hall
Christs Centred FellowshipSunday09:15 p.m. – 01:00 p.m.Main Hall